Jasco lamp module 45702
The Jasco lamp module 45702 is a Z-wave smart lights by Jasco Products Company. It works with Home Assistant, Google Home and Amazon Alexa.
Compatibility
Compatibility data may be incomplete. Useorto indicate whether it matches your experience.
Frequently asked questions
Does the Jasco lamp module 45702 work with Home Assistant?
Yes — the Jasco lamp module 45702 works with Home Assistant over Z-Wave via the Z-Wave JS integration. A Z-Wave controller is required.
Is the Jasco lamp module 45702 compatible with Google Home?
Yes — the Jasco lamp module 45702 works with Google Home via the manufacturer's official cloud integration. Link the brand account in the Google Home app to control it with voice or routines.
Does the Jasco lamp module 45702 work with Amazon Alexa?
Yes — the Jasco lamp module 45702 works with Amazon Alexa via the manufacturer's official skill. Enable the skill in the Alexa app and link your account.
What protocol does the Jasco lamp module 45702 use?
The Jasco lamp module 45702 communicates over Z-Wave.
Data: zwave-alliance
← Back to results